QUICK LINKS
  • Register
  • Cart (N/A)
      My Cart Summary
      Currently no items
      View Cart

TP-LINK MC110CS 10/ 100MBPS SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER

Item Code: 7051398
Brand: TP-LINK

  • The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa | Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector | The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate.
  • It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data | Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs 19 inch system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs.
  • The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers | Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards | Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely | Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port | Extends fiber distance up to 20km | | MEDIA CONVERTER AND MODULE | Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x | Basic Function: Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port, Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x), Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure), Extends fiber distance up to 20km, Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely | Ports: 1 x 100M SC/UPC port, 1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX) | Wave Length: 1310nm | Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100 ohms STP (maximum 100m) | Network Media 100 BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100 ohms STP (maximum 100m) | Network Media: 100 BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber | LED Indicators: PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD | Dimensions: 94.5(W) x 73.0(D) x 27.0(H)mm) | Power Supply: External power supply | Max Power Consumption: 1.52W | Safety and Emission: FCC, CE, RoHS | Environment Operating Temperat



Image  Code  Description  Unit  Qty 
TP-LINK MC111CS 10/100MBPS WDM MEDIA CONVERTER7051373TP-LINK MC111CS 10/100MBPS WDM MEDIA CONVERTEREACH
TP-LINK CPE510 5GHZ 300MBPS 13DBI OUTDOOR CPE7051415TP-LINK CPE510 5GHZ 300MBPS 13DBI OUTDOOR CPEEACH
TP-LINK CPE210 2.4GHZ 300MBPS 9DBI OUTDOOR CPE7051416TP-LINK CPE210 2.4GHZ 300MBPS 9DBI OUTDOOR CPEEACH
TP-LINK TL-POE10R POE SPLITTER7051477TP-LINK TL-POE10R POE SPLITTEREACH
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS MINIGBIC MODULE7051489TP-LINK TL-SM311LS MINIGBIC MODULEEACH
TP-LINK TL-SM311LM MINIGBIC MODULE7051490TP-LINK TL-SM311LM MINIGBIC MODULEEACH
TP-LINK HA100 BLUETOOTH MUSIC RECEIVER7051493TP-LINK HA100 BLUETOOTH MUSIC RECEIVEREACH
TP-LINK TL-POE150S POE INJECTOR7051495TP-LINK TL-POE150S POE INJECTOREACH
TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000BASE-BX WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP MODULE7051519TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000BASE-BX WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP MODULEEACH